?

Log in

Show off your designs. [entries|friends|calendar]
Your own art showcase.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[04 Nov 2005|08:09pm]
ex_amore973

( Read more... )
comment on it.

[26 Sep 2005|09:38am]

paper_parade
[Earth Texture Set]
[AFI text Brushes]
[Bob Marley Brushes]
[Comment]
[Credit]

previews:










find them allCollapse )
comment on it.

Make Poverty History: ICONS [09 Jul 2005|10:34pm]

cherry_crystals
I made some more icons at my journal.

COME SEE MY ICONS
comment on it.

Cheryl's Icons [21 Jun 2005|09:47pm]

cherry_crystals
All the resources in my icons come from the following Live Journals.


100x100 brushes

icon_extras

icon_textures

icongradients


Teasers




all my icons are under the cutCollapse )
1 comment <---> comment on it.

[10 Jun 2005|10:56pm]

lostluckkitten
[ mood | sore ]

Hmmm... anyone post in here anymore? I keep forgetting :-/

Anyway, I have some fun icons under the cut ^.^

gemma ward & other random iconsCollapse )

9 comments <---> comment on it.

[26 May 2005|04:38pm]

teena89
Yeah uhh.. sorry. Leaving, leaving, left.

icons by stephy [14 Apr 2005|06:53pm]

lostluckkitten
Icons galoooore... I don't insist that people credit me for my icons because there are weiners out there that won't do it anyway, but it'd be nice if you did. Just don't say you made them, because you didn't and lying is lame.

2 comments <---> comment on it.

Beyonce // added effects [20 Mar 2005|05:22pm]

narcissisystem
[ mood | creative ]

Hello. I got bored & found this cool
looking picture of Beyonce Knowles. I decided
to add some neatto effects to her face.
Hopefully you like it? I didn't colorize it
that much, I just added make-up to her eyes
dealing with "colorizing".
I do admit, it is a bit odd looking at it but heeeey.

b e y o n c eCollapse )

Anything bad/wrong with it?
I'd appreciate constructive criticism
& not like, "ew that is ugly." type of crap.
:] If you have nothing bad to say, then
say something good? I don't know. =/


~Braulio

11 comments <---> comment on it.

[14 Mar 2005|09:51pm]

thejackie
woohoo.

i'm jackie, for those on bloop i'm corduroy designs / sweet jacqueline / pimp my diary (just relaunched couple of hours ago ;x)

examples / funCollapse )

hm yeah, and lately i've been working on pure photoshopping with no pictures, good times. trying to make things, steady improvements arise. etc. yeah maybe i'll post some later for critique & help. (:
7 comments <---> comment on it.

Newbie. [14 Mar 2005|01:46am]
gcsri0tgirl
[ mood | tired ]

Well, I'm new here. And braulio tells me I should post a few of my works, so I shall. Btw, my icon that I have on now, is one that I personally did myself.

Clicky here to see my workCollapse )

If you want to see more of my work, feel free to go on over to my bloopdiary. If u do, please leave comments. Thanx.

http://www.bloopdiary.com/viewfront.php?id=32460

- Zury.

7 comments <---> comment on it.

[13 Mar 2005|03:03pm]
supmama

Examples of my work.
Teasers:


IconsCollapse )
7 comments <---> comment on it.

Braulio VS. Cheryl (Rounds 1-4) [13 Mar 2005|06:16pm]

narcissisystem
[ mood | devious ]

As you may know, there is a lovely forum on the net
called Butterfly Cafe, and I joined a battle
in the Battle Arena, with my good friend Cheryl.
Currently, we're getting halfway through but I would
like to share the pieces with you viewers. =]

v o l l e y sCollapse )

There are 10 rounds in all, & if you would
like to view the rest of the rounds, you should
check out http://ti-fi.com/phpBB2/

=] (Click on each thumbnail for bigger version)

11 comments <---> comment on it.

[12 Mar 2005|05:47pm]

lostluckkitten
[ mood | mellow ]

Haha, so Braulio made a new rule that says you have to post 3+ examples of your work, so here's some of mine. I make blends, wallpaper, icons, layouts (not for LJ), textures, and whatever else I'm in the mood for.

Some of my personal fave icons I've made:


All of my LJ icons can be found here.

blends behind cutCollapse )

9 comments <---> comment on it.

2 textures. :] [12 Mar 2005|06:02pm]

narcissisystem
[ mood | calm ]

I just opened this community.
Hopefully people post their stuff.
If you use these, tell me.
Or if you save them.
I'd appreciate some feedback anywho.
=] These are very old though.

t e x t u r e sCollapse )

EDIT: I added rules. READ THEM.

8 comments <---> comment on it.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]